Reported 7,373,413 shares, up 328,913 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.1%; share count 4.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 11824000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11700000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26917000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28816000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41323835 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30093500 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25662000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40505875 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37235736 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43190000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30761095 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50549294 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70070459 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45769548 |
| 2025-06-30 | 36819562 |
| 2025-09-30 | 41464491 |
| 2025-12-31 | 96297316 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33265059 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26657930 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 4,588,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 56.53% | $26,657,930 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,588,284 | -1,076,264 (-19.0%) | 61.83% | $33,265,059 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,664,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 70.0% | $96,297,316 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,664,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 60.97% | $41,464,491 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,664,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 62.8% | $36,819,562 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,664,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 62.72% | $45,769,548 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,664,548 | -500,000 (-8.1%) | 68.79% | $70,070,459 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,164,548 | 0 (0.0%) | 55.55% | $50,549,294 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,164,548 | -835,452 (-11.9%) | 39.88% | $30,761,095 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,000,000 | -373,413 (-5.1%) | 31.91% | $43,190,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,373,413 | +328,913 (4.7%) | 30.85% | $37,235,736 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,044,500 | -5,500 (-0.1%) | 46.45% | $40,505,875 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,050,000 | +100,000 (1.4%) | 33.91% | $25,662,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,950,000 | +1,046,595 (17.7%) | 34.03% | $30,093,500 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,903,405 | -2,078,799 (-26.0%) | 39.39% | $41,323,835 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,982,204 | -300,000 (-3.6%) | 30.08% | $28,816,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,282,204 | +2,432,204 (41.6%) | 30.17% | $26,917,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,850,000 | +2,084,412 (55.4%) | 10.76% | $11,700,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,765,588 | +3,765,588 (0.0%) | 9.23% | $11,824,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 18,202,009 | +1,000,000 | 1.44% | $91,920,145 | 33 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Added | 8,447,804 | +1,853,485 | 0.86% | $42,661,410 | 12 qtrs |
| M28 Capital Management LP This report | Added | 7,373,413 | +328,913 | 30.85% | $37,235,736 | 9 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 5,987,730 | +2,200,000 | 0.06% | $30,238,037 | 10 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 5,600,000 | -250,000 | 2.32% | $28,280,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,366,288 | +502,522 | < 0.01% | $27,099,753 | 31 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Unchanged | 4,494,458 | 0 | 0.35% | $22,697,013 | 19 qtrs |
| Kynam Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 3,932,082 | 0 | 2.2% | $19,857,014 | 9 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 3,759,408 | -21,100 | 0.02% | $18,985,010 | 18 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 3,213,500 | +3,213,500 | 0.04% | $16,228,175 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,373,413
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.