Reported 108,900 shares, up 13,850 (14.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.9%; share count 14.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 995000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1259000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1161000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1158000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1203774 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1374100 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1276936 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1403889 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1584495 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1533465 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1744254 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1357915 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1297075 |
| 2025-03-31 | 696113 |
| 2025-06-30 | 713160 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -50,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 50,400 | -1,900 (-3.6%) | 0.54% | $713,160 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 52,300 | -32,200 (-38.1%) | 0.53% | $696,113 | 2025-04-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 84,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $1,297,075 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 84,500 | -15,400 (-15.4%) | 0.88% | $1,357,915 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 99,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $1,744,254 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 99,900 | -9,000 (-8.3%) | 0.95% | $1,533,465 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 108,900 | +13,850 (14.6%) | 1.06% | $1,584,495 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 95,050 | -3,100 (-3.2%) | 1.03% | $1,403,889 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 98,150 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $1,276,936 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 98,150 | -2,500 (-2.5%) | 1.05% | $1,374,100 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 100,650 | -500 (-0.5%) | 1.03% | $1,203,774 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 101,150 | -1,700 (-1.7%) | 1.0% | $1,158,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 102,850 | -300 (-0.3%) | 0.92% | $1,161,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 103,150 | -9,000 (-8.0%) | 0.82% | $1,259,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 112,150 | +1,500 (1.4%) | 0.6% | $995,000 | 2022-01-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported NAVIGATOR HOLDINGS LTD for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEINBERG ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,170,605 | 0 | 15.03% | $17,032,303 | 41 qtrs |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 1,090,538 | -88,286 | 3.81% | $15,867,327 | 36 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 907,286 | -29,400 | 0.12% | $13,201,011 | 23 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Reduced | 841,855 | -3,442 | 0.04% | $12,248,990 | 39 qtrs |
| PARAGON ASSOCIATES & PARAGON ASSOCIATES II JOINT VENTURE | Reduced | 700,000 | -89,548 | 23.36% | $10,185,000 | 41 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 664,930 | -9,677 | < 0.01% | $9,674,732 | 24 qtrs |
| Gagnon Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 639,679 | 0 | 8.13% | $9,307,329 | 35 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 595,806 | -161,503 | 0.09% | $8,668,983 | 26 qtrs |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | Reduced | 571,276 | -8,900 | 0.15% | $8,312,066 | 40 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 533,600 | +172,800 | 0.01% | $7,764,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 108,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.