Reported 181,207 shares, down 655 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.9%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4191000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4394000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4496000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3507000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4066000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5308183 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5730121 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6957636 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6922287 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7827521 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5588564 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5820325 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6703886 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6714017 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9588785 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10542542 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10948529 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8990279 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21167483 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 130,607 | -6,733 (-4.9%) | 5.7% | $21,167,483 | 2026-08-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 137,340 | -43,867 (-24.2%) | 2.74% | $8,990,279 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 181,207 | -655 (-0.4%) | 3.23% | $10,948,529 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 181,862 | -10,221 (-5.3%) | 3.24% | $10,542,542 | 2025-11-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 192,083 | -10,880 (-5.4%) | 3.13% | $9,588,785 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 202,963 | +2,428 (1.2%) | 2.3% | $6,714,017 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 200,535 | +3,169 (1.6%) | 2.48% | $6,703,886 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 197,366 | +2,030 (1.0%) | 2.36% | $5,820,325 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 195,336 | -61,641 (-24.0%) | 2.35% | $5,588,564 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 256,977 | +406 (0.2%) | 3.47% | $7,827,521 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 256,571 | +4,848 (1.9%) | 3.38% | $6,922,287 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 251,723 | +2,696 (1.1%) | 3.3% | $6,957,636 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 249,027 | +1,675 (0.7%) | 2.92% | $5,730,121 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 247,352 | +3,290 (1.3%) | 2.87% | $5,308,183 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 244,062 | +1,690 (0.7%) | 2.42% | $4,066,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 242,372 | +15 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $3,507,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 242,357 | +2,660 (1.1%) | 2.19% | $4,496,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 239,697 | +2,640 (1.1%) | 1.99% | $4,394,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 237,057 | +10,076 (4.4%) | 2.06% | $4,191,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
832 managers reported FLEX LTD for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 50,151,883 | +6,928,851 | 0.05% | $3,030,176,775 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 38,746,330 | +25,662,586 | 0.03% | $2,341,053,259 | 51 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 26,702,091 | -2,908,187 | 1.22% | $1,613,340,338 | 51 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 22,331,445 | -3,978,401 | 0.6% | $1,349,248,817 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 17,636,432 | +505,760 | 0.19% | $1,065,593,221 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 17,507,130 | -3,702,096 | 0.05% | $1,057,780,777 | 51 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 14,055,533 | +2,126,440 | 0.03% | $849,235,304 | 51 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 12,103,957 | -6,926,879 | 0.76% | $732,834,746 | 51 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 8,290,484 | -286,330 | 0.05% | $500,911,056 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,605,802 | +181,266 | 0.03% | $459,828,691 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 179,663
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,544
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.