Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP Call options

Reported by Saltoro Capital LP

RCL CUSIP V7780T903 Manager CIK 0001552059

First reported at 15,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.64% This manager · Q1 2024
Underlying shares 15,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $2,085,150 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 2085150
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Saltoro Capital LP.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -15,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 15,000 +15,000 (0.0%) 2.64% $2,085,150 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

12 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 1,398,400 -275,000 0.04% $194,391,584 8 qtrs
SIMPLEX TRADING LLC Reduced 486,300 -129,200 0.04% $67,600,000 37 qtrs
IMC-Chicago LLC Reduced 301,000 -54,100 0.03% $41,842,010 18 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Reduced 105,200 -83,600 0.06% $14,623,852 17 qtrs
MAPLELANE CAPITAL LLC New 100,000 +100,000 0.44% $13,901,000 1 qtr
SG Americas Securities LLC Added 274,400 +247,300 0.02% $4,901,000 4 qtrs
GARDA CAPITAL PARTNERS LP Added 33,500 +30,000 0.2% $4,656,835 4 qtrs
Saltoro Capital LP This report New 15,000 +15,000 2.64% $2,085,150 1 qtr
Maven Securities LTD Reduced 0 -3,000 0 $0 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 0 -9,700 0 $0 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.