First reported at 1,881,240 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 597349885 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 1,881,240 | +1,881,240 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $597,349,885 | 2026-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,855,756
- None
- 25,483
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.