Reported 24,493,815 shares, down 557,582 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.9%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2368796000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2104262000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2419663000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1038803000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1128785000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1435603327 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1869517844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3077810394 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2668455516 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3795367692 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4114203329 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4676712553 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5220414694 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6854904648 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6573924321 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10220374152 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10662989296 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10088155677 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6889727347 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7779052694 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 (-2.2%) | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,051,397 | -11,113,961 (-30.7%) | 1.62% | $6,889,727,347 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 36,165,358 | +3,215,382 (9.8%) | 1.58% | $10,088,155,677 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,949,976 | +308,330 (0.9%) | 1.72% | $10,662,989,296 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 32,641,646 | +645,189 (2.0%) | 1.76% | $10,220,374,152 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 31,996,457 | +2,283,847 (7.7%) | 1.29% | $6,573,924,321 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 29,712,610 | +278,860 (0.9%) | 1.29% | $6,854,904,648 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 29,433,750 | +100,967 (0.3%) | 1.0% | $5,220,414,694 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 29,332,783 | -263,672 (-0.9%) | 0.96% | $4,676,712,553 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 29,596,455 | +286,868 (1.0%) | 0.83% | $4,114,203,329 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,309,587 | +351,747 (1.2%) | 0.85% | $3,795,367,692 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,957,840 | -713,719 (-2.4%) | 0.68% | $2,668,455,516 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 29,671,559 | +1,040,190 (3.6%) | 0.74% | $3,077,810,394 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 28,631,369 | -410,358 (-1.4%) | 0.48% | $1,869,517,844 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 29,041,727 | -711,239 (-2.4%) | 0.39% | $1,435,603,327 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 29,752,966 | +2,741 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $1,128,785,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 29,750,225 | +863,309 (3.0%) | 0.28% | $1,038,803,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 28,886,916 | +1,524,412 (5.6%) | 0.55% | $2,419,663,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 27,362,504 | +734,952 (2.8%) | 0.44% | $2,104,262,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 26,627,552 | +5,714,863 (27.3%) | 0.54% | $2,368,796,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors This report | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,354,798
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 139,017
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.