Reported 18,670,920 shares, down 1,391,351 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count -6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 231152000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 148030000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17282000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 272594071 |
| 2023-09-30 | 242276786 |
| 2023-12-31 | 340259967 |
| 2024-03-31 | 671296249 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1705306680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2435246943 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3636266172 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3601371529 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5583345336 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5497068549 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4619577324 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5519692339 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5928897410 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 (-6.9%) | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 20,062,271 | +3,500,684 (21.1%) | 0.75% | $5,519,692,339 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,561,587 | -425,978 (-2.5%) | 0.63% | $4,619,577,324 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,987,565 | -843,439 (-4.7%) | 0.75% | $5,497,068,549 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,831,004 | +301,650 (1.7%) | 0.81% | $5,583,345,336 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,529,354 | +1,767,331 (11.2%) | 0.58% | $3,601,371,529 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,762,023 | +2,031,549 (14.8%) | 0.55% | $3,636,266,172 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,730,474 | +3,034,455 (28.4%) | 0.38% | $2,435,246,943 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,696,019 | +5,866,897 (121.5%) | 0.28% | $1,705,306,680 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,829,122 | +2,201,429 (83.8%) | 0.11% | $671,296,249 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,627,693 | -1,749 (-0.1%) | 0.06% | $340,259,967 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,629,442 | +1,776 (0.1%) | 0.05% | $242,276,786 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 2,627,666 | +2,627,666 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $272,594,071 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -456,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 456,000 | -3,784,326 (-89.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,282,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,240,326 | +1,481,291 (53.7%) | 0.03% | $148,030,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,759,035 | +2,759,035 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $231,152,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors This report | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,589,515
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 81,405
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.