Reported 34,256,274 shares, up 6,000,573 (21.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 39.9%; share count 21.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2281497000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1825613000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1821886000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 551805000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 869812000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1383567081 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1875373113 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2932365480 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2721048069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3854376045 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4073078352 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4826067799 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5411547881 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6513200685 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4792966211 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8100323776 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6231042228 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5627668530 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7774131558 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10877491447 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 (21.2%) | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 28,255,701 | +8,079,157 (40.0%) | 1.21% | $7,774,131,558 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 20,176,544 | +920,042 (4.8%) | 1.04% | $5,627,668,530 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 19,256,502 | -6,611,624 (-25.6%) | 1.17% | $6,231,042,228 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 25,868,126 | +2,537,914 (10.9%) | 1.62% | $8,100,323,776 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 23,330,212 | -4,903,316 (-17.4%) | 1.04% | $4,792,966,211 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 28,233,528 | -2,278,129 (-7.5%) | 1.34% | $6,513,200,685 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 30,511,657 | +240,901 (0.8%) | 1.12% | $5,411,547,881 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,270,756 | +970,142 (3.3%) | 1.06% | $4,826,067,799 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,300,614 | -465,193 (-1.6%) | 0.92% | $4,073,078,352 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,765,807 | +234,224 (0.8%) | 0.95% | $3,854,376,045 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 29,531,583 | +1,265,022 (4.5%) | 0.75% | $2,721,048,069 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 28,266,561 | -452,813 (-1.6%) | 0.79% | $2,932,365,480 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 28,719,374 | +728,968 (2.6%) | 0.54% | $1,875,373,113 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 27,990,406 | +5,040,658 (22.0%) | 0.42% | $1,383,567,081 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 22,949,748 | +7,143,346 (45.2%) | 0.29% | $869,812,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,806,402 | -5,939,747 (-27.3%) | 0.17% | $551,805,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 21,746,149 | -1,993,931 (-8.4%) | 0.45% | $1,821,886,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 23,740,080 | -1,909,095 (-7.4%) | 0.4% | $1,825,613,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 25,649,175 | +3,075,693 (13.6%) | 0.53% | $2,281,497,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors This report | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,233,028
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 23,246
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.