Reported 1,324,110 shares, down 89,769 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.3%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2067000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1797000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1928000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 708000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 675000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 801175 |
| 2023-03-31 | 983844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1570989 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8197530 |
| 2023-12-31 | 25148613 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26219981 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30484557 |
| 2024-09-30 | 32313729 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37670118 |
| 2025-03-31 | 31469204 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48863062 |
| 2025-09-30 | 179240703 |
| 2025-12-31 | 366925345 |
| 2026-03-31 | 374395159 |
| 2026-06-30 | 420524094 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,324,110 | -89,769 (-6.3%) | 0.34% | $420,524,094 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,413,879 | +107,095 (8.2%) | 0.35% | $374,395,159 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,306,784 | +750,723 (135.0%) | 0.32% | $366,925,345 | 2026-01-08 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 556,061 | +398,849 (253.7%) | 0.16% | $179,240,703 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 157,212 | -260 (-0.2%) | 0.05% | $48,863,062 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 157,472 | -4,693 (-2.9%) | 0.03% | $31,469,204 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 162,165 | -23,824 (-12.8%) | 0.04% | $37,670,118 | 2025-01-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 185,989 | -2,106 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $32,313,729 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 188,095 | -1,096 (-0.6%) | 0.04% | $30,484,557 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 189,191 | -4,827 (-2.5%) | 0.03% | $26,219,981 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 194,018 | +106,203 (120.9%) | 0.03% | $25,148,613 | 2024-01-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 87,815 | +72,760 (483.3%) | 0.01% | $8,197,530 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,570,989 | 2023-07-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 15,055 | -1,169 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $983,844 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 16,224 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $801,175 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 16,224 | -4,750 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $675,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 20,974 | -2,240 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $708,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 23,214 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,928,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 23,214 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,797,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 23,214 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,067,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,413
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,322,697
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.