Reported 6,945,690 shares, down 102,841 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.7%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 348672000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 311524000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 351396000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 149624000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 163486000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 217880000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 294589460 |
| 2023-06-30 | 485145683 |
| 2023-09-30 | 464506055 |
| 2023-12-31 | 670405808 |
| 2024-03-31 | 748328512 |
| 2024-06-30 | 892817039 |
| 2024-09-30 | 993610631 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1373856467 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1280673546 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2079876862 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2224813049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1961757797 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1932753246 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2197294437 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 (-1.5%) | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,048,531 | -5,660 (-0.1%) | 0.12% | $1,932,753,246 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,054,191 | +155,491 (2.3%) | 0.12% | $1,961,757,797 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,898,700 | +230,773 (3.5%) | 0.14% | $2,224,813,049 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,667,927 | +415,230 (6.6%) | 0.15% | $2,079,876,862 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,252,697 | +283,165 (4.7%) | 0.1% | $1,280,673,546 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,969,532 | +353,893 (6.3%) | 0.11% | $1,373,856,467 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,615,639 | +7,820 (0.1%) | 0.08% | $993,610,631 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,607,819 | +212,838 (3.9%) | 0.08% | $892,817,039 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,394,981 | +205,719 (4.0%) | 0.07% | $748,328,512 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,189,262 | +137,359 (2.7%) | 0.07% | $670,405,808 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,051,903 | +362,889 (7.7%) | 0.06% | $464,506,055 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,689,014 | +167,280 (3.7%) | 0.06% | $485,145,683 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,521,734 | +105,705 (2.4%) | 0.04% | $294,589,460 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,416,029 | +97,232 (2.3%) | 0.03% | $217,880,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,318,797 | +24,508 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $163,486,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,294,289 | +89,712 (2.1%) | 0.02% | $149,624,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,204,577 | +142,880 (3.5%) | 0.04% | $351,396,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,061,697 | +131,171 (3.3%) | 0.04% | $311,524,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,930,526 | -251,462 (-6.0%) | 0.05% | $348,672,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,941,082
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,608
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.