Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP

Reported by Invesco Ltd

RCL CUSIP V7780T103 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 2,279,929 shares, down 120,960 (5.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.6%; share count -5.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 2,279,929 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $723,945,957 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 127768000
2021-12-31 119006000
2022-03-31 133192000
2022-06-30 72072000
2022-09-30 82204000
2022-12-31 96244116
2023-03-31 110227838
2023-06-30 176426469
2023-09-30 176534434
2023-12-31 279833200
2024-03-31 355953871
2024-06-30 422173714
2024-09-30 588757037
2024-12-31 643108425
2025-03-31 618160601
2025-06-30 1038997232
2025-09-30 1019890034
2025-12-31 756670441
2026-03-31 660676722
2026-06-30 723945957

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 2,279,929 -120,960 (-5.0%) 0.06% $723,945,957 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,400,889 -311,969 (-11.5%) 0.06% $660,676,722 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,712,858 -439,037 (-13.9%) 0.07% $756,670,441 2026-02-19
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,151,895 -166,101 (-5.0%) 0.16% $1,019,890,034 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 3,317,996 +309,037 (10.3%) 0.18% $1,038,997,232 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 3,008,959 +221,199 (7.9%) 0.12% $618,160,601 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,787,760 -531,799 (-16.0%) 0.12% $643,108,425 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 3,319,559 +671,540 (25.4%) 0.11% $588,757,037 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 2,648,019 +87,384 (3.4%) 0.09% $422,173,714 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 2,560,635 +399,594 (18.5%) 0.08% $355,953,871 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 2,161,041 +245,104 (12.8%) 0.07% $279,833,200 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,915,937 +215,277 (12.7%) 0.05% $176,534,434 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,700,660 +12,638 (0.7%) 0.05% $176,426,469 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,688,022 -259,057 (-13.3%) 0.03% $110,227,838 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,947,079 -221,887 (-10.2%) 0.03% $96,244,116 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,168,966 +104,462 (5.1%) 0.03% $82,204,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 2,064,504 +474,731 (29.9%) 0.02% $72,072,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,589,773 +42,224 (2.7%) 0.03% $133,192,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,547,549 +111,144 (7.7%) 0.03% $119,006,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,436,405 -73,102 (-4.8%) 0.03% $127,768,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital Research Global Investors Added 34,256,274 +6,000,573 1.52% $10,877,491,447 26 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 24,493,815 -557,582 1.61% $7,779,052,694 29 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,626,151 -1,426,238 0.1% $6,549,421,978 8 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 18,670,920 -1,391,351 0.7% $5,928,897,410 13 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 16,027,157 -55,712 0.11% $5,089,103,163 2 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 12,248,670 -32,727 0.18% $3,889,320,185 2 qtrs
OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC New 11,708,700 +11,708,700 100.0% $3,717,863,511 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,689,134 +270,930 0.1% $3,409,970,715 53 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 6,945,690 -102,841 0.12% $2,197,294,437 53 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 3,770,769 +337,180 0.07% $1,212,076,365 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
2,223,064
None
56,865

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.