Form 13-F position report

ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP

Reported by Citigroup Inc

RCL CUSIP V7780T103 Manager CIK 0000831001

Reported 1,388,738 shares, up 175,117 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 32.0%; share count 14.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.15% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,388,738 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $440,966,034 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 87222000
2021-12-31 38585000
2022-03-31 75477000
2022-06-30 43863000
2022-09-30 40958000
2022-12-31 50949676
2023-03-31 21403119
2023-06-30 21378220
2023-09-30 14518869
2023-12-31 21909190
2024-03-31 28325511
2024-06-30 60055847
2024-09-30 59830445
2024-12-31 69430324
2025-03-31 168509724
2025-06-30 222377708
2025-09-30 315501933
2025-12-31 292886098
2026-03-31 333964250
2026-06-30 440966034

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP held by Citigroup Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,388,738 +175,117 (14.4%) 0.15% $440,966,034 2026-08-03
Q1 2026 Added 1,213,621 +163,549 (15.6%) 0.14% $333,964,250 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Added 1,050,072 +75,037 (7.7%) 0.13% $292,886,098 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 975,035 +264,881 (37.3%) 0.14% $315,501,933 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 710,154 -110,084 (-13.4%) 0.11% $222,377,708 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 820,238 +519,270 (172.5%) 0.09% $168,509,724 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 300,968 -36,371 (-10.8%) 0.04% $69,430,324 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 337,339 -39,352 (-10.4%) 0.03% $59,830,445 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 376,691 +172,925 (84.9%) 0.04% $60,055,847 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 203,766 +34,570 (20.4%) 0.02% $28,325,511 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 169,196 +11,622 (7.4%) 0.02% $21,909,190 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 157,574 -48,501 (-23.5%) 0.01% $14,518,869 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 206,075 -121,691 (-37.1%) 0.01% $21,378,220 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 327,766 -702,978 (-68.2%) 0.02% $21,403,119 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,030,744 -49,947 (-4.6%) 0.04% $50,949,676 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,080,691 -175,778 (-14.0%) 0.03% $40,958,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 1,256,469 +355,579 (39.5%) 0.03% $43,863,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 900,890 +399,135 (79.5%) 0.05% $75,477,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 501,755 -478,806 (-48.8%) 0.02% $38,585,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 980,561 +504,429 (105.9%) 0.05% $87,222,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital Research Global Investors Added 34,256,274 +6,000,573 1.52% $10,877,491,447 26 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 24,493,815 -557,582 1.61% $7,779,052,694 29 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,626,151 -1,426,238 0.1% $6,549,421,978 8 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 18,670,920 -1,391,351 0.7% $5,928,897,410 13 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 16,027,157 -55,712 0.11% $5,089,103,163 2 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 12,248,670 -32,727 0.18% $3,889,320,185 2 qtrs
OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC New 11,708,700 +11,708,700 100.0% $3,717,863,511 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,689,134 +270,930 0.1% $3,409,970,715 53 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 6,945,690 -102,841 0.12% $2,197,294,437 53 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 3,770,769 +337,180 0.07% $1,212,076,365 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 03, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,388,738
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.