Reported 2,349,838 shares, down 23,780 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.2%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 206644000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 175169000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 189098000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 78350000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 86353000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 113272799 |
| 2023-03-31 | 148069643 |
| 2023-06-30 | 226893385 |
| 2023-09-30 | 215208357 |
| 2023-12-31 | 293717117 |
| 2024-03-31 | 296876845 |
| 2024-06-30 | 339029489 |
| 2024-09-30 | 362795201 |
| 2024-12-31 | 545534328 |
| 2025-03-31 | 495162378 |
| 2025-06-30 | 754057404 |
| 2025-09-30 | 800784782 |
| 2025-12-31 | 673254865 |
| 2026-03-31 | 653172201 |
| 2026-06-30 | 746144061 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,349,838 | -23,780 (-1.0%) | 0.09% | $746,144,061 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,373,618 | -40,174 (-1.7%) | 0.09% | $653,172,201 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,413,792 | -60,974 (-2.5%) | 0.09% | $673,254,865 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,474,766 | +66,714 (2.8%) | 0.1% | $800,784,782 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,408,052 | -2,201 (-0.1%) | 0.1% | $754,057,404 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,410,253 | +45,459 (1.9%) | 0.07% | $495,162,378 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,364,794 | +319,264 (15.6%) | 0.08% | $545,534,328 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,045,530 | -80,980 (-3.8%) | 0.06% | $362,795,201 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,126,510 | -9,141 (-0.4%) | 0.06% | $339,029,489 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,135,651 | -132,610 (-5.8%) | 0.05% | $296,876,845 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,268,261 | -67,406 (-2.9%) | 0.05% | $293,717,117 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,335,667 | +148,532 (6.8%) | 0.04% | $215,208,357 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,187,135 | -80,394 (-3.5%) | 0.04% | $226,893,385 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,267,529 | -24,051 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $148,069,643 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,291,580 | +13,122 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $113,272,799 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,278,458 | +34,130 (1.5%) | 0.02% | $86,353,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,244,328 | -12,751 (-0.6%) | 0.02% | $78,350,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,257,079 | -20,792 (-0.9%) | 0.03% | $189,098,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,277,871 | -45,268 (-1.9%) | 0.03% | $175,169,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,323,139 | +40,072 (1.8%) | 0.04% | $206,644,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,256,274 | +6,000,573 | 1.52% | $10,877,491,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,493,815 | -557,582 | 1.61% | $7,779,052,694 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,626,151 | -1,426,238 | 0.1% | $6,549,421,978 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,670,920 | -1,391,351 | 0.7% | $5,928,897,410 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,027,157 | -55,712 | 0.11% | $5,089,103,163 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,248,670 | -32,727 | 0.18% | $3,889,320,185 | 2 qtrs |
| OSIRIS HOLDINGS INC | New | 11,708,700 | +11,708,700 | 100.0% | $3,717,863,511 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,689,134 | +270,930 | 0.1% | $3,409,970,715 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,945,690 | -102,841 | 0.12% | $2,197,294,437 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,770,769 | +337,180 | 0.07% | $1,212,076,365 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,288,835
- Shared
- 61,003
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.