Form 13-F position report

INTERCORP FINL SVCS INC

Reported by NWI MANAGEMENT LP

IFS CUSIP P5626F128 Manager CIK 0001103887

Reported 1,022,210 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.18% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 1,022,210 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $40,888,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 22693000
2021-12-31 27446000
2022-03-31 34704000
2022-06-30 23409000
2022-09-30 20444000
2022-12-31 24431000
2023-03-31 23398000
2023-06-30 25249000
2023-09-30 23102000
2023-12-31 22489000
2024-03-31 24768000
2024-06-30 22949000
2024-09-30 26782000
2024-12-31 29634000
2025-03-31 34070000
2025-06-30 38640000
2025-09-30 40888000
2025-12-31 43055000
2026-03-31 51008000
2026-06-30 57295000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERCORP FINL SVCS INC held by NWI MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 2.65% $57,295,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 2.9% $51,008,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.98% $43,055,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 2.18% $40,888,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 2.0% $38,640,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 4.28% $34,070,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.3% $29,634,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 0.7% $26,782,000 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 0.84% $22,949,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 0.76% $24,768,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 0.56% $22,489,000 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.13% $23,102,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 4.54% $25,249,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 2.58% $23,398,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 5.4% $24,431,000 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 3.59% $20,444,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.4% $23,409,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 3.97% $34,704,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.8% $27,446,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 1,022,210 0 (0.0%) 1.41% $22,693,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

110 managers reported INTERCORP FINL SVCS INC for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting INTERCORP FINL SVCS INC in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Reduced 2,121,984 -45,400 < 0.01% $85,600,835 25 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 1,347,770 -132,991 0.01% $54,369,042 24 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,096,609 +110,300 0.08% $44,199,000 18 qtrs
NWI MANAGEMENT LP This report Unchanged 1,022,210 0 2.18% $40,888,000 24 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 984,692 +82,094 < 0.01% $39,722,476 5 qtrs
Helikon Investments Ltd Reduced 935,698 -252,513 2.58% $37,746,057 10 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 581,245 +78,333 0.01% $23,447,423 12 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Added 559,411 +48,624 0.02% $22,566,640 20 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Added 534,609 +104,792 0.01% $21,566,127 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 420,402 +65,491 < 0.01% $16,959,017 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,022,210
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.