First reported at 550,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 15235000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -550,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 550,000 | +550,000 (0.0%) | 4.24% | $15,235,000 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
367 managers reported NEBIUS GROUP N.V. CLASS A ORDI for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Added | 15,725,682 | +12,669,518 | 2.34% | $435,601,391 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,926,540 | +5,985,305 | 0.02% | $274,965,153 | 47 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,588,985 | +5,588,985 | 0.74% | $154,814,885 | 1 qtr |
| Accel Leaders 4 Associates L P | New | 4,580,952 | +4,580,952 | 100.0% | $126,892,370 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,328,501 | +3,840,291 | 0.02% | $116,232,526 | 34 qtrs |
| Slate Path Capital LP | New | 3,746,000 | +3,746,000 | 1.88% | $103,764,200 | 1 qtr |
| Kora Management LP | New | 3,190,476 | +3,190,476 | 10.26% | $88,376,185 | 1 qtr |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd | New | 3,159,776 | +3,159,776 | 2.77% | $87,525,795 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 2,934,312 | 0 | 0.01% | $81,280,442 | 47 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,516,112 | +1,678,626 | 0.01% | $69,696,303 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CLASS A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 550,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.