First reported at 5,000,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 32500000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28700000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24550000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22700000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14150000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1099499 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,998,179 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,998,179 | -1,001,821 (-20.0%) | 0.01% | $1,099,499 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $14,150,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $22,700,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $24,550,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $28,700,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 5,000,000 | +5,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $32,500,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported SIGNA SPORTS UNITED NV for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main | Unchanged | 23,449,533 | 0 | 0.27% | $152,421,965 | 3 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP This report | New | 5,000,000 | +5,000,000 | 0.41% | $32,500,000 | 1 qtr |
| MIC Capital Management UK LLP | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 | 6.36% | $32,500,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | Unchanged | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $32,500,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Reduced | 577,566 | -19,050 | 0.02% | $3,754,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | Reduced | 208,518 | -263,680 | 1.51% | $1,355,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Reduced | 104,993 | -7,950 | 0.01% | $682,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 70,657 | +29,111 | < 0.01% | $459,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Unchanged | 30,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 23,574 | -7,252 | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.