Reported 863,266 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 169942545 |
| 2026-06-30 | 242603644 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 863,266 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $242,603,644 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 863,266 | +863,266 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $169,942,545 | 2026-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1347 managers reported NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 25,240,381 | +98,963 | 0.31% | $7,093,304,455 | 53 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,899,271 | +1,207,021 | 0.1% | $6,716,412,097 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 17,313,269 | -2,948,274 | 0.27% | $4,819,495,276 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 11,699,143 | +702,099 | 0.1% | $3,298,931,759 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 10,956,770 | -145,383 | 0.24% | $3,079,180,978 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,198,937 | +121,041 | 0.05% | $2,304,147,265 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,719,522 | -6,924,444 | 0.33% | $1,888,387,267 | 53 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 6,458,702 | -1,116,263 | 0.58% | $1,822,088,150 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,652,741 | +75,483 | 0.08% | $1,581,246,834 | 53 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 4,162,827 | +1,021,994 | 1.04% | $1,170,510,646 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 863,266
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.