First reported at 275,970 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 5077848 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5245489 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5220235 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7560383 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11524438 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10345519 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10403870 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4911272 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3278643 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7374941 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -140,208 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 140,208 | +62,312 (80.0%) | 6.14% | $7,374,941 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 77,896 | -38,900 (-33.3%) | 2.96% | $3,278,643 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 116,796 | -91,448 (-43.9%) | 4.21% | $4,911,272 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 208,244 | +33,400 (19.1%) | 5.57% | $10,403,870 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 174,844 | -81,084 (-31.7%) | 6.16% | $10,345,519 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 255,928 | -18,995 (-6.9%) | 6.41% | $11,524,438 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 274,923 | +53,539 (24.2%) | 4.5% | $7,560,383 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 221,384 | +22,163 (11.1%) | 6.13% | $5,220,235 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 199,221 | -76,749 (-27.8%) | 6.35% | $5,245,489 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 275,970 | +275,970 (0.0%) | 6.66% | $5,077,848 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported MERUS N V for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,137,245 | -553,107 | 0.01% | $57,725,308 | 25 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 2,978,420 | 0 | 2.0% | $54,802,928 | 21 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | Added | 2,950,000 | +217,433 | 8.26% | $54,280,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 2,638,700 | -1,285,595 | 0.12% | $48,552,080 | 16 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 2,380,438 | 0 | 0.98% | $43,800,059 | 6 qtrs |
| Boxer Capital LLC | Unchanged | 1,900,000 | 0 | 1.72% | $34,960,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,613,427 | +787,340 | 0.54% | $29,687,058 | 3 qtrs |
| Medicxi Ventures Management Jersey Ltd | Unchanged | 1,600,000 | 0 | 12.61% | $29,440,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,591,065 | +505 | 0.01% | $29,275,599 | 9 qtrs |
| BRAIDWELL LP | Reduced | 1,473,084 | -525,000 | 0.89% | $27,104,746 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 275,970
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.