LYONDELLBASELL IND NV ORD SHS Put options
Reported by Portman Square Capital LLP
First reported at 220,700 underlying shares controlled this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 18324721 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15998856 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9045255 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4952810 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13995776 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19740040 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21485236 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21539140 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15158507 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -204,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 204,100 | -20,500 (-9.1%) | 0.54% | $15,158,507 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 224,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.8% | $21,539,140 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 224,600 | +31,600 (16.4%) | 0.74% | $21,485,236 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 193,000 | +45,800 (31.1%) | 0.55% | $19,740,040 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 147,200 | +94,900 (181.5%) | 0.32% | $13,995,776 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 52,300 | -46,200 (-46.9%) | 0.12% | $4,952,810 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 98,500 | -71,900 (-42.2%) | 0.26% | $9,045,255 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 170,400 | -50,300 (-22.8%) | 0.74% | $15,998,856 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 220,700 | +220,700 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $18,324,721 | 2023-02-23 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported LYONDELLBASELL IND NV ORD SHS for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 326,000 | -67,000 | 0.01% | $27,068,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 223,900 | -43,900 | < 0.01% | $18,590,417 | 39 qtrs |
| Portman Square Capital LLP This report | New | 220,700 | +220,700 | 1.35% | $18,324,721 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 173,900 | -194,800 | < 0.01% | $14,438,917 | 26 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Added | 136,600 | +7,500 | 0.03% | $11,341,898 | 39 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 80,700 | +80,079 | 0.01% | $6,700,521 | 8 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Added | 66,800 | +27,800 | 0.02% | $5,546,404 | 3 qtrs |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | Reduced | 51,000 | -17,900 | 0.02% | $4,234,530 | 12 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 45,600 | 0 | 0.01% | $3,786,168 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 41,200 | +39,800 | < 0.01% | $3,420,836 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 23, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Put options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 220,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.