Reported 34,000 shares, down 6,000 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.1%; share count -15.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5066000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1957000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2707000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4161000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2163000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1803200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -16,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 16,000 | +16,000 (0.0%) | 1.89% | $1,803,200 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -42,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 42,000 | -16,000 (-27.6%) | 2.51% | $2,163,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 58,000 | +18,000 (45.0%) | 6.25% | $4,161,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 40,000 | +18,000 (81.8%) | 3.05% | $2,707,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 22,000 | -12,000 (-35.3%) | 2.37% | $1,957,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 34,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.64% | $4,185,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 34,000 | -6,000 (-15.0%) | 4.82% | $5,066,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
390 managers reported ELASTIC N V USD SHS (NLD) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,770,952 | +1,406,717 | 0.09% | $1,157,794,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,245,887 | +103,471 | 0.02% | $930,575,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,193,634 | +142,304 | 0.02% | $773,801,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Sylebra Capital Ltd | Added | 4,535,994 | +128,466 | 15.21% | $675,818,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,019,843 | 0 | 1.15% | $598,916,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,774,581 | +370,093 | 0.05% | $413,385,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 2,617,112 | +105,960 | 0.09% | $389,924,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Jackson Square Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,447,843 | -35,541 | 2.31% | $364,704,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,802,356 | -169,122 | 0.04% | $268,532,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,576,948 | -638,223 | 1.54% | $234,949,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.