Reported 68,441 shares, up 1,505 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.7%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11403000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11682000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8562000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7681000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8046000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5448721 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6529315 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6819444 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7306382 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8417112 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8904799 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8208590 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8312154 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8149333 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8608946 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10424232 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11564333 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9654203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9182280 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9977329 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 68,441 | +1,505 (2.2%) | 0.88% | $9,977,329 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 66,936 | -219 (-0.3%) | 0.96% | $9,182,280 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 67,155 | -28,418 (-29.7%) | 0.89% | $9,654,203 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 95,573 | +6,477 (7.3%) | 1.16% | $11,564,333 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 89,096 | +4,835 (5.7%) | 1.19% | $10,424,232 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 84,261 | -894 (-1.0%) | 1.04% | $8,608,946 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 85,155 | -2,600 (-3.0%) | 1.03% | $8,149,333 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 87,755 | -320 (-0.4%) | 1.06% | $8,312,154 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 88,075 | -14,385 (-14.0%) | 1.13% | $8,208,590 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 102,460 | -10,795 (-9.5%) | 1.22% | $8,904,799 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 113,255 | -3,330 (-2.9%) | 1.18% | $8,417,112 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 116,585 | +9,226 (8.6%) | 1.15% | $7,306,382 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 107,359 | -8,759 (-7.5%) | 0.75% | $6,819,444 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 116,118 | +22,690 (24.3%) | 0.87% | $6,529,315 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 93,428 | -96,656 (-50.8%) | 0.75% | $5,448,721 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 190,084 | +2,475 (1.3%) | 1.28% | $8,046,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 187,609 | +17,325 (10.2%) | 1.08% | $7,681,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 170,284 | -8,290 (-4.6%) | 1.06% | $8,562,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 178,574 | -18,675 (-9.5%) | 1.58% | $11,682,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 197,249 | +17,725 (9.9%) | 1.63% | $11,403,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
755 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,748,609 | +810,419 | 0.03% | $2,004,272,263 | 8 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 6,460,145 | +558,523 | 1.25% | $941,759,963 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,351,498 | +257,541 | 0.02% | $780,153,093 | 53 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 3,394,989 | -140,610 | 0.36% | $494,921,496 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,335,501 | +264,366 | 0.03% | $492,119,950 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,181,994 | -916,288 | 0.05% | $463,872,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 2,912,504 | -238,171 | 7.52% | $424,584,833 | 53 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Reduced | 2,794,436 | -328,963 | 9.07% | $407,372,880 | 14 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,614,711 | -1,174,645 | 0.08% | $381,172,571 | 23 qtrs |
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 2,520,884 | +2,504,857 | 9.38% | $367,494,470 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 30, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,441
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.