First reported at 31,730 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4168000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5710000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8158000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9684000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7715115 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5064750 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4913785 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8942422 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11627604 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8841614 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9051242 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7449931 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8791186 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 359459 |
| 2026-03-31 | 220041 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,443 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-23 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,443 | -1,017 (-29.4%) | 0.28% | $220,041 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 3,460 | +3,460 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $359,459 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -40,975 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 40,975 | -3,590 (-8.1%) | 4.93% | $8,791,186 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,565 | -12,336 (-21.7%) | 4.52% | $7,449,931 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 56,901 | -7,411 (-11.5%) | 6.37% | $9,051,242 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 64,312 | -30,206 (-32.0%) | 6.02% | $8,841,614 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 94,518 | -2,894 (-3.0%) | 8.14% | $11,627,604 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 97,412 | +34,608 (55.1%) | 7.59% | $8,942,422 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 62,804 | +12,055 (23.8%) | 3.74% | $4,913,785 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 50,749 | -49,669 (-49.5%) | 3.48% | $5,064,750 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 100,418 | -23,367 (-18.9%) | 6.2% | $7,715,115 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 123,785 | -665 (-0.5%) | 8.21% | $9,684,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 124,450 | +69,787 (127.7%) | 6.92% | $8,158,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 54,663 | +22,933 (72.3%) | 3.58% | $5,710,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 31,730 | +31,730 (0.0%) | 2.5% | $4,168,000 | 2022-02-04 |
Who else reported the position
408 managers reported WIX COM LTD for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,504,286 | +989,511 | 0.05% | $710,731,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,282,050 | -1,573,376 | 0.02% | $675,665,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH AG | Added | 4,013,697 | +323,779 | 1.71% | $633,321,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 3,264,938 | -61,384 | 0.28% | $515,175,000 | 25 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,936,353 | -16,469 | 0.28% | $468,041,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Jackson Square Partners LLC | Added | 2,332,072 | +157,558 | 3.09% | $367,977,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 1,683,635 | +155,353 | 4.43% | $265,661,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Marcho Partners LLP | Added | 1,519,150 | +635,884 | 17.32% | $239,707,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,493,406 | +189 | 0.01% | $235,645,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Dorsey Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,485,198 | +637,351 | 19.99% | $234,349,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 31,730
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.