Reported 5,921,122 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 135462000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 109571000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 89350000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59981000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 50330000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 66198144 |
| 2023-03-31 | 63000738 |
| 2023-06-30 | 56842771 |
| 2023-09-30 | 56132237 |
| 2023-12-31 | 63178372 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50921649 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82718074 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,921,122 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 24.28% | $82,718,074 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.14% | $50,921,649 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.06% | $63,178,372 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.92% | $56,132,237 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.57% | $56,842,771 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.46% | $63,000,738 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.94% | $66,198,144 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.98% | $50,330,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.17% | $59,981,000 | 2022-07-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,921,122 | +339,296 (6.1%) | 9.48% | $89,350,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,581,826 | +1,028,465 (22.6%) | 5.7% | $109,571,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,553,361 | +180,665 (4.1%) | 5.65% | $135,462,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported WALKME LTD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Unchanged | 24,253,823 | 0 | 5.81% | $258,060,677 | 8 qtrs |
| StepStone Group LP | Unchanged | 10,366,855 | 0 | 20.5% | $110,303,337 | 7 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP This report | Unchanged | 5,921,122 | 0 | 13.46% | $63,000,738 | 8 qtrs |
| EVR Research LP | Reduced | 3,010,000 | -99,515 | 7.97% | $32,026,400 | 5 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,169,760 | -46,126 | 0.02% | $12,446,246 | 6 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,102,087 | +16,760 | < 0.01% | $11,726,205 | 8 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 935,712 | +19,576 | < 0.01% | $9,955,980 | 8 qtrs |
| B Riley Asset Management LLC | Added | 913,096 | +162,931 | 4.02% | $9,715,341 | 4 qtrs |
| EDBI Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 761,864 | 0 | 9.07% | $8,106,233 | 6 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 736,423 | -57,855 | 0.75% | $7,835,541 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,921,122
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.