Reported 74,000 shares, up 6,000 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.8%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3201000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9076000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9212000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8641000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9400000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11797785 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9711330 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9840772 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6410160 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2605332 |
| 2024-03-31 | 534600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 544320 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2109360 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 44,000 | +44,000 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $2,109,360 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -36,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 36,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $544,320 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 36,000 | -107,941 (-75.0%) | 0.41% | $534,600 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 143,941 | -101,659 (-41.4%) | 2.73% | $2,605,332 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 245,600 | -21,377 (-8.0%) | 8.31% | $6,410,160 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 266,977 | +7,870 (3.0%) | 9.93% | $9,840,772 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 259,107 | -20,793 (-7.4%) | 10.35% | $9,711,330 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 279,900 | +13,900 (5.2%) | 13.68% | $11,797,785 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 266,000 | +9,201 (3.6%) | 14.12% | $9,400,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 256,799 | +22,809 (9.7%) | 9.74% | $8,641,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 233,990 | +58,091 (33.0%) | 11.15% | $9,212,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 175,899 | +101,899 (137.7%) | 10.05% | $9,076,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 74,000 | +6,000 (8.8%) | 3.05% | $3,201,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported SILICOM LTD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 696,086 | -1,000 | < 0.01% | $30,106,000 | 34 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 536,004 | +3,124 | 0.72% | $23,182,000 | 8 qtrs |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 496,381 | +33,779 | 7.12% | $21,468,000 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTH RUN CAPITAL LP | Added | 248,332 | +30,832 | 7.74% | $10,740,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 169,518 | -7,152 | 0.03% | $7,309,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 147,703 | +2,288 | 0.13% | $6,388,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 122,835 | 0 | 0.14% | $5,313,000 | 16 qtrs |
| AWH Capital L P | Unchanged | 90,054 | 0 | 4.09% | $3,895,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | Added | 90,000 | +40,000 | 0.64% | $3,870,000 | 25 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 86,684 | -37,363 | < 0.01% | $3,749,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 74,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.