Form 13-F position report

KAMADA LTD

Reported by MARSHALL WACE LLP

KMDA CUSIP M6240T109 Manager CIK 0001318757

Reported 75,182 shares, down 74,811 (49.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -55.9%; share count -49.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 75,182 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $551,836 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 73000
2022-03-31 0
2025-03-31 1175456
2025-06-30 1182928
2025-09-30 1085696
2025-12-31 1390496
2026-03-31 1250942
2026-06-30 551836

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KAMADA LTD held by MARSHALL WACE LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 75,182 -74,811 (-49.9%) < 0.01% $551,836 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 149,993 -46,961 (-23.8%) < 0.01% $1,250,942 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 196,954 +40,514 (25.9%) < 0.01% $1,390,496 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 156,440 +3,804 (2.5%) < 0.01% $1,085,696 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 152,636 -25,194 (-14.2%) < 0.01% $1,182,928 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 New 177,830 +177,830 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,175,456 2025-05-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -11,046 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 11,046 +11,046 (0.0%) < 0.01% $73,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported KAMADA LTD for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KAMADA LTD in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Phoenix Holdings Ltd Unchanged 1,654,952 0 0.08% $12,147,348 28 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 742,418 -20,530 < 0.01% $5,449,348 51 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 592,064 -5,172 < 0.01% $4,345,750 25 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP New 301,680 +301,680 < 0.01% $2,214,352 1 qtr
ARK Investment Management LLC Reduced 263,304 -6,253 0.01% $1,931,485 5 qtrs
Huntleigh Advisors Inc Added 162,644 +7,188 0.17% $1,193,811 6 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 154,375 -217,183 < 0.01% $1,131,000 34 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Reduced 151,100 -43,145 < 0.01% $1,109,074 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC Reduced 124,896 -1,005 0.04% $916,737 2 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP This report Reduced 75,182 -74,811 < 0.01% $551,836 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
75,182
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.