Reported 195,753 shares, down 12,200 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.4%; share count -5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 3357170 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4638678 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6796550 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7534515 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6115898 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6264096 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5324970 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -121,353 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 121,353 | -74,400 (-38.0%) | 5.63% | $5,324,970 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 195,753 | -12,200 (-5.9%) | 6.47% | $6,264,096 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 207,953 | -51,500 (-19.8%) | 6.8% | $6,115,898 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 259,453 | +78,453 (43.3%) | 8.81% | $7,534,515 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 181,000 | +76,100 (72.5%) | 8.99% | $6,796,550 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 104,900 | +7,900 (8.1%) | 5.99% | $4,638,678 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 97,000 | +97,000 (0.0%) | 4.1% | $3,357,170 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
310 managers reported JFROG LTD ORD SHS for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,871,984 | +35,458 | < 0.01% | $283,903,488 | 19 qtrs |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co Ltd | Added | 4,700,931 | +40,000 | 17.18% | $150,429,792 | 18 qtrs |
| TimesSquare Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,622,911 | +222,635 | 1.87% | $115,933,152 | 19 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,630,179 | +1,037,482 | 0.06% | $84,166,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Added | 2,483,450 | +272,362 | 0.44% | $79,470,400 | 11 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,402,197 | -44,622 | 0.56% | $76,870,304 | 4 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Reduced | 2,171,961 | -144,803 | 0.15% | $69,503,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 2,151,008 | +2,047,294 | 0.02% | $68,832,256 | 3 qtrs |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,892,767 | -547,004 | 6.72% | $60,568,544 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,847,183 | +257,899 | < 0.01% | $59,109,856 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 195,753
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.