Reported 2,945,641 shares, up 309,988 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.0%; share count 11.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 39557177 |
| 2024-12-31 | 65547489 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51210738 |
| 2025-06-30 | 47130256 |
| 2025-09-30 | 86131424 |
| 2025-12-31 | 107446612 |
| 2026-03-31 | 91811372 |
| 2026-06-30 | 116871058 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,004,867 | +1,342,213 (20.1%) | 6.3% | $116,871,058 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,662,654 | +703,330 (11.8%) | 6.72% | $91,811,372 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,959,324 | +1,311,109 (28.2%) | 10.09% | $107,446,612 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,648,215 | +1,702,574 (57.8%) | 9.99% | $86,131,424 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,945,641 | +309,988 (11.8%) | 4.22% | $47,130,256 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,635,653 | -339,721 (-11.4%) | 5.36% | $51,210,738 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,975,374 | +626,373 (26.7%) | 5.55% | $65,547,489 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,349,001 | +2,349,001 (0.0%) | 4.36% | $39,557,177 | 2024-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
243 managers reported CELLEBRITE DI LTD CL A ORD SHS for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Wind Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 13,861,007 | 0 | 93.81% | $221,776,112 | 15 qtrs |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | Unchanged | 9,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% | $144,000,000 | 3 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 6,517,877 | +3,381,546 | 0.07% | $104,287,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,161,302 | -3,763,915 | < 0.01% | $98,580,825 | 5 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Added | 5,150,000 | +1,306,398 | 5.68% | $82,400,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,652,578 | +689,319 | < 0.01% | $74,441,248 | 16 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Added | 3,913,014 | +570,000 | 0.62% | $62,608,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,505,552 | +209,473 | < 0.01% | $56,088,832 | 3 qtrs |
| Pertento Partners LLP This report | Added | 2,945,641 | +309,988 | 4.22% | $47,130,256 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,939,956 | +277,894 | < 0.01% | $47,039,299 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORDINARY SHARES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,945,641
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.