Reported 52,266 shares, up 24,266 (86.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 125.4%; share count 86.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2739440 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1942640 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4378323 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4133170 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -33,002 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 33,002 | -19,264 (-36.9%) | 8.39% | $4,133,170 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 52,266 | +24,266 (86.7%) | 6.62% | $4,378,323 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28,000 | -16,000 (-36.4%) | 3.51% | $1,942,640 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 44,000 | +44,000 (0.0%) | 4.04% | $2,739,440 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,966,690 | -82,817 | 1.64% | $164,749,621 | 3 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 972,686 | -158,985 | 0.92% | $81,438,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 933,333 | -3,790 | < 0.01% | $78,185,306 | 14 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 912,043 | +149,394 | 0.18% | $76,401,842 | 36 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 882,165 | +47,900 | 1.43% | $73,899,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 841,365 | -107,608 | 1.13% | $70,481,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 729,276 | -61,987 | 0.21% | $61,071,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | Added | 691,780 | +13,094 | 1.29% | $57,950,411 | 3 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 656,878 | +177,580 | 0.18% | $55,026,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 629,016 | +35,227 | < 0.01% | $52,692,670 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 52,266
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.