Reported 24,885 shares, down 66,764 (72.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -70.8%; share count -72.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2966000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3327000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2154000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1758000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1652000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1560000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2014000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2531000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4415000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4837000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1029000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1506000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 957000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 968000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11421241 |
| 2025-06-30 | 24355140 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21684841 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11098165 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13894905 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4059241 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,885 | -66,764 (-72.8%) | 0.84% | $4,059,241 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 91,649 | -12,711 (-12.2%) | 3.13% | $13,894,905 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 104,360 | -102,064 (-49.4%) | 2.79% | $11,098,165 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 206,424 | -81,598 (-28.3%) | 5.77% | $21,684,841 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 288,022 | +93,220 (47.9%) | 6.63% | $24,355,140 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 194,802 | +182,815 (1525.1%) | 3.28% | $11,421,241 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,987 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $968,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 11,987 | -41 (-0.3%) | 0.27% | $957,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,028 | -253 (-2.1%) | 0.46% | $1,506,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,281 | -57,435 (-82.4%) | 0.3% | $1,029,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 69,716 | -1,204 (-1.7%) | 1.56% | $4,837,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 70,920 | -121 (-0.2%) | 1.51% | $4,415,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 71,041 | -6 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $2,531,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 71,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $2,014,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,047 | -250 (-0.4%) | 0.55% | $1,560,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 71,297 | +581 (0.8%) | 0.67% | $1,652,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 70,716 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $1,758,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 70,716 | -1,537 (-2.1%) | 0.76% | $2,154,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 72,253 | -966 (-1.3%) | 1.04% | $3,327,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 73,219 | -83 (-0.1%) | 0.98% | $2,966,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
273 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USS Investment Management Ltd | Added | 27,498 | +2,941 | 1.56% | $433,689,214 | 7 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Added | 2,648,396 | +720,000 | 2.76% | $432,006,356 | 28 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Reduced | 2,225,589 | -76,420 | 1.76% | $363,038,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 2,121,920 | -606,398 | 2.27% | $346,127,590 | 21 qtrs |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD | Added | 2,099,204 | +26,000 | 1.34% | $342,422,156 | 15 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Added | 1,884,108 | +4,958 | 1.35% | $301,972,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 895,030 | +664,105 | 0.01% | $145,997,294 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 810,722 | +33,987 | < 0.01% | $129,436,632 | 2 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Added | 796,737 | +13,372 | 3.92% | $125,919,662 | 12 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 459,000 | -31,500 | 0.11% | $74,872,080 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,025
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,860
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.