Reported 1 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 6807000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6807000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6807000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6807000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6807000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6806949 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6806949 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6806949 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6806949 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7356565 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7356565 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7356565 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7621086 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7621086 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7621086 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7621086 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $7,621,086 | 2025-10-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $7,621,086 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $7,621,086 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $7,621,086 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $7,356,565 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $7,356,565 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.52% | $7,356,565 | 2024-04-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.51% | $6,806,949 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $6,806,949 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $6,806,949 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $6,806,949 | 2023-04-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $6,807,000 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.77% | $6,807,000 | 2022-10-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.72% | $6,807,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.46% | $6,807,000 | 2022-04-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $6,807,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1 manager reported AP PROPERTIES LTD for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO TRUST Co NA This report | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | 1.35% | $7,621,086 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.