ON HLDG AG NAMEN AKT A (CHE)
Reported by BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST
Reported 500,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15065000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18905000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12620000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8845000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8025000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8580000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15515000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16500000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13910000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13485000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17690000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19400000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25075000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27385000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21960000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26025000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21175000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23240000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17010000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17710000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $17,710,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $17,010,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $23,240,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $21,175,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $26,025,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $21,960,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $27,385,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $25,075,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $19,400,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $17,690,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $13,485,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $13,910,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $16,500,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $15,515,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $8,580,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $8,025,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $8,845,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $12,620,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $18,905,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 500,000 | +500,000 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $15,065,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
169 managers reported ON HLDG AG NAMEN AKT A (CHE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 27,999,053 | +17,190,987 | 0.05% | $495,302,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 9,117,764 | -766,411 | 0.02% | $161,293,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 8,289,119 | +1,670,574 | 0.16% | $146,635,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Reduced | 7,005,090 | -4,023,300 | 1.42% | $123,920,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 6,251,001 | +2,017,221 | 0.03% | $110,580,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Reduced | 6,200,000 | -3,100,000 | 2.35% | $109,678,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bond Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 5,628,750 | 0 | 40.49% | $99,573,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Point Break Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 3,034,720 | -211,437 | 12.83% | $53,684,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | Reduced | 2,653,458 | -1,754,040 | 2.05% | $46,940,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,286,189 | -433,994 | < 0.01% | $40,443,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NAMEN AKT A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.