First reported at 196,818 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 17357567 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14640531 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15611249 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8594415 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7899317 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 116,703 | +165 (0.1%) | 0.61% | $7,899,317 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 116,538 | -78,911 (-40.4%) | 0.75% | $8,594,415 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 195,449 | -1,121 (-0.6%) | 1.0% | $15,611,249 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 196,570 | -248 (-0.1%) | 0.9% | $14,640,531 | 2025-10-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 196,818 | +196,818 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $17,357,567 | 2025-08-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
726 managers reported ALCON INC. ORDINARY SHARES (CH for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 20,868,094 | +787,798 | 0.03% | $1,850,645,181 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,996,216 | -3,168,434 | 0.07% | $1,237,868,202 | 25 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 11,651,195 | -75,112 | 0.21% | $1,028,567,494 | 5 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 11,345,924 | -1,307,516 | 0.13% | $1,004,250,170 | 25 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 11,075,447 | -1,146,319 | 1.88% | $977,750,692 | 25 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 9,758,961 | +108,283 | 0.16% | $861,521,115 | 25 qtrs |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank Zurich Cantonalbank | Added | 9,142,139 | +628,338 | 1.97% | $806,253,064 | 25 qtrs |
| AKO CAPITAL LLP | Added | 7,713,406 | +597,835 | 8.6% | $681,452,000 | 25 qtrs |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | Reduced | 7,007,181 | -117,331 | 4.16% | $618,594,248 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,981,860 | +2,058,591 | 0.07% | $616,360,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,818
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.