Reported 588,981 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 2104000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2119000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3667000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5995827 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6107733 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2028666 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2022968 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2057158 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2079952 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1518458 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -139,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 139,950 | -50,000 (-26.3%) | 4.58% | $1,518,458 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 189,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.84% | $2,079,952 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 189,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.2% | $2,057,158 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 189,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.48% | $2,022,968 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 189,950 | -399,031 (-67.7%) | 1.52% | $2,028,666 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 588,981 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.98% | $6,107,733 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 588,981 | +222,271 (60.6%) | 2.79% | $5,995,827 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 366,710 | +150,000 (69.2%) | 1.32% | $3,667,000 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 216,710 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $2,119,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 216,710 | +216,710 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $2,104,000 | 2022-07-26 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported XPAC ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 2,106,753 | -1,461 | 1.44% | $21,826,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 2,104,776 | 0 | 0.48% | $21,805,479 | 4 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Added | 1,373,983 | +503,971 | 0.86% | $14,248,204 | 2 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,244,033 | +150,889 | 0.41% | $12,900,622 | 3 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 656,472 | +656,472 | 0.56% | $6,801,049 | 1 qtr |
| RPO LLC | Reduced | 620,453 | -242,097 | 6.41% | $6,427,893 | 4 qtrs |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc This report | Unchanged | 588,981 | 0 | 2.98% | $6,107,733 | 5 qtrs |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $5,185,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | Unchanged | 489,606 | 0 | 9.79% | $5,072,318 | 7 qtrs |
| KIM LLC | New | 445,920 | +445,920 | 0.4% | $4,619,731 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 588,981
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.