Reported 256,252 shares, up 126,262 (97.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 99.8%; share count 97.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 39738000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 73062000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 34599000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26234000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 52802000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 34158777 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30207076 |
| 2023-06-30 | 60347346 |
| 2023-09-30 | 79755853 |
| 2023-12-31 | 97617740 |
| 2024-03-31 | 107068500 |
| 2024-06-30 | 128438114 |
| 2024-09-30 | 134149874 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49679238 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62227747 |
| 2025-06-30 | 100374153 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 35657553 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45018892 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 172,242 | +49,581 (40.4%) | 1.37% | $45,018,892 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 122,661 | +122,661 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $35,657,553 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -327,485 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 327,485 | +143,352 (77.9%) | 3.58% | $100,374,153 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 184,133 | +25,535 (16.1%) | 2.52% | $62,227,747 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 158,598 | -296,873 (-65.2%) | 2.36% | $49,679,238 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 455,471 | -34,489 (-7.0%) | 6.14% | $134,149,874 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 489,960 | +100,620 (25.8%) | 6.11% | $128,438,114 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 389,340 | -15,377 (-3.8%) | 4.8% | $107,068,500 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 404,717 | +23,037 (6.0%) | 5.75% | $97,617,740 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 381,680 | +125,428 (48.9%) | 5.09% | $79,755,853 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 256,252 | +126,262 (97.1%) | 4.03% | $60,347,346 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 129,990 | -9,673 (-6.9%) | 2.54% | $30,207,076 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 139,663 | -123,110 (-46.9%) | 2.62% | $34,158,777 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 262,773 | +129,868 (97.7%) | 3.6% | $52,802,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 132,905 | -13,563 (-9.3%) | 1.99% | $26,234,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 146,468 | -161,175 (-52.4%) | 2.75% | $34,599,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 307,643 | +136,698 (80.0%) | 5.77% | $73,062,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 170,945 | -115,837 (-40.4%) | 3.5% | $39,738,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
648 managers reported WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PUB LTD C for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,077,875 | -234,237 | 0.07% | $2,844,339,564 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,586,724 | -39,657 | 0.07% | $2,493,173,362 | 30 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 9,848,086 | +1,737,760 | 0.76% | $2,319,224,255 | 16 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 5,613,694 | +72,822 | 2.13% | $1,322,024,937 | 7 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 4,964,243 | +15,857 | 2.99% | $1,169,079,208 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,526,447 | +42,949 | 0.06% | $1,069,746,064 | 31 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Reduced | 3,532,080 | -154,047 | 1.57% | $831,804,691 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,453,130 | +50,116 | 0.07% | $576,317,350 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,202,915 | +51,162 | 0.04% | $518,786,648 | 30 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,995,808 | -81,782 | 0.12% | $470,012,789 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 256,252
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.