Reported 3,840,357 shares, up 669,677 (21.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.4%; share count 21.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37674000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41608000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 41990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 38892000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 37958000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -3,784,428 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,784,428 | -146,729 (-3.7%) | 0.93% | $37,958,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,931,157 | -310,236 (-7.3%) | 0.95% | $38,892,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 4,241,393 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $41,990,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,241,393 | +401,036 (10.4%) | 0.68% | $41,608,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,840,357 | +669,677 (21.1%) | 0.94% | $37,674,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported VY GLOBAL GROWTH for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Asset Management LP This report | Added | 3,840,357 | +669,677 | 0.94% | $37,674,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Added | 3,520,238 | +972,362 | 0.43% | $34,534,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 2,459,993 | +1,810,013 | 0.1% | $24,133,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | Added | 2,458,382 | +106,908 | 4.39% | $24,122,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Third Point LLC | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $19,620,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Added | 1,725,826 | +225,881 | 0.2% | $16,930,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 1,640,378 | 0 | 0.09% | $16,092,000 | 4 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,556,465 | +767,504 | 0.01% | $15,269,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,500,000 | -500,000 | 6.43% | $14,715,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 1,367,100 | 0 | 0.01% | $13,411,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,840,357
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.