Reported 85,083 shares, up 25,000 (41.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.8%; share count 41.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1386252 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3429 |
| 2024-09-30 | 693358 |
| 2024-12-31 | 990366 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Added | 85,083 | +25,000 (41.6%) | 3.31% | $990,366 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 60,083 | +59,783 (19927.7%) | 2.09% | $693,358 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 300 | +300 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,429 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -125,113 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 125,113 | +125,113 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $1,386,252 | 2024-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported TLGY ACQUISITION CORPORATIO for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management Inc | Unchanged | 415,400 | 0 | 0.14% | $4,843,564 | 12 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Added | 331,939 | +34,740 | 0.07% | $3,850,492 | 8 qtrs |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc This report | Added | 85,083 | +25,000 | 3.31% | $990,366 | 5 qtrs |
| Crossingbridge Advisors LLC | New | 63,073 | +63,073 | 0.24% | $737,008 | 1 qtr |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 0 | -241,995 | 0 | $0 | 12 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Reduced | 0 | -175,000 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 0 | -365,828 | 0 | $0 | 12 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Reduced | 0 | -115,098 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 0 | -2,000 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 0 | -44,998 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 85,083
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.