Reported 6,692 shares, down 28,594 (81.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -80.8%; share count -81.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 13881 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13947 |
| 2026-03-31 | 378266 |
| 2026-06-30 | 72792 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,692 | -28,594 (-81.0%) | < 0.01% | $72,792 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 35,286 | +33,969 (2579.3%) | < 0.01% | $378,266 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,317 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,947 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,317 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,881 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
47 managers reported SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | New | 106,173 | +106,173 | 0.1% | $1,154,897 | 1 qtr |
| DLD Asset Management LP | Reduced | 60,000 | -441,421 | 0.04% | $652,650 | 2 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 30,000 | 0 | 0.44% | $326,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 15,452 | +15,452 | < 0.01% | $167,654 | 1 qtr |
| Clear Street Group Inc This report | Reduced | 6,692 | -28,594 | < 0.01% | $72,792 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 50 | -21 | < 0.01% | $544 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 0 | -42,984 | 0 | $0 | 7 qtrs |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 | 0 | $0 | 8 qtrs |
| RLH Capital LLC | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,692
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.