First reported at 1,921,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 19421000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 19033000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 16409000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18932000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18296000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,747,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,747,475 | -140,066 (-7.4%) | 1.21% | $18,296,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,887,541 | -700 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $18,932,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,888,241 | -13,147 (-0.7%) | 1.02% | $16,409,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 1,901,388 | -19,612 (-1.0%) | 1.29% | $19,033,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 1,921,000 | +1,921,000 (0.0%) | 1.34% | $19,421,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVI Holdings LLC This report | New | 1,921,000 | +1,921,000 | 1.34% | $19,421,000 | 1 qtr |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | New | 1,521,732 | +1,521,732 | 0.42% | $15,385,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 1,271,322 | +1,271,322 | < 0.01% | $12,854,000 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 1,092,322 | +1,092,322 | < 0.01% | $10,934,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 969,721 | +969,721 | < 0.01% | $9,804,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | New | 933,349 | +933,349 | 0.02% | $9,436,000 | 1 qtr |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | New | 662,527 | +662,527 | 0.08% | $6,698,000 | 1 qtr |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 619,003 | +19,003 | 0.05% | $6,259,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 500,794 | +500,794 | 0.07% | $5,063,000 | 1 qtr |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 474,958 | +474,958 | 0.07% | $4,802,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 17, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,921,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.