First reported at 441,099 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 4834445 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7064675 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -674,754 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 674,754 | +233,655 (53.0%) | 3.57% | $7,064,675 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 441,099 | +441,099 (0.0%) | 3.15% | $4,834,445 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported SILVERBOX CORP IV for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,920,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,480,000 | -500,000 | 0.25% | $16,220,800 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 1,347,002 | -212,958 | 0.34% | $14,763,142 | 3 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 1,200,000 | -688,149 | 0.19% | $13,152,000 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 989,397 | +32,000 | < 0.01% | $10,843,791 | 3 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 980,000 | 0 | 1.29% | $10,740,800 | 2 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 948,800 | -51,200 | 0.42% | $10,398,848 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 863,457 | +219,840 | < 0.01% | $9,463,489 | 3 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 824,899 | -175,000 | 0.09% | $9,040,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Governors Lane LP | New | 753,177 | +753,177 | 0.75% | $8,254,820 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 441,099
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.