Reported 15,228 shares, down 4,297 (22.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 92.1%; share count -22.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 623435 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6205343 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10117822 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12603243 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12750557 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7649114 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14695020 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,228 | -4,297 (-22.0%) | 1.45% | $14,695,020 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 19,525 | -26,775 (-57.8%) | 0.88% | $7,649,114 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 46,300 | -7,090 (-13.3%) | 1.49% | $12,750,557 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 53,390 | -16,712 (-23.8%) | 1.46% | $12,603,243 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 70,102 | -2,945 (-4.0%) | 1.29% | $10,117,822 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 73,047 | +73,047 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $6,205,343 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -6,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 6,700 | +6,700 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $623,435 | 2024-05-03 |
Who else reported the position
2033 managers reported SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,166,793 | +892,710 | 0.22% | $14,635,954,522 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,630,067 | +474,394 | 0.3% | $14,118,014,655 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,911,669 | +590,037 | 0.28% | $9,571,909,059 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,153,134 | -23,784 | 0.34% | $7,867,773,075 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,999,686 | -3,095,222 | 0.35% | $7,719,696,990 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 7,536,880 | +360,182 | 0.58% | $7,273,089,113 | 21 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,320,463 | +973,611 | 9.34% | $5,153,028,172 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,201,103 | -1,458,136 | 0.28% | $5,037,427,733 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,155,435 | +94,607 | 0.26% | $4,963,210,885 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,720,524 | -38,788 | 0.24% | $4,555,308,471 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,228
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.