Form 13-F position report

SEAGATE TECH PLC (IRL)

Reported by Cavalry Management Group LLC

STX CUSIP G7945M107 Manager CIK 0001484165

First reported at 127,994 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.11% This manager · Q4 2019
Shares 127,994 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,616,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 7616000
2020-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SEAGATE TECH PLC (IRL) held by Cavalry Management Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2020 Reduced 0 -127,994 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2020-05-15
Q4 2019 New 127,994 +127,994 (0.0%) 1.11% $7,616,000 2020-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

613 managers reported SEAGATE TECH PLC (IRL) for Q4 2019.

Managers reporting SEAGATE TECH PLC (IRL) in Q4 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ValueAct Holdings L P Unchanged 31,554,360 0 19.0% $1,877,484,000 15 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 28,545,811 -179,265 0.06% $1,698,475,000 27 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 22,079,406 -709,912 0.14% $1,313,725,000 27 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 18,732,472 -129,895 0.04% $1,114,583,000 27 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Reduced 17,884,394 -3,625,220 0.9% $1,082,006,000 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,551,343 +102,840 0.04% $634,623,000 27 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 6,731,871 +2,494,526 0.31% $400,546,000 9 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 5,567,465 +119,536 0.52% $331,264,000 27 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,409,878 -54,454 0.04% $202,658,000 27 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 2,994,120 +8,354 0.05% $178,150,000 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2019
Filed
February 14, 2020
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
127,994
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.