Reported 2,582,645 shares, up 82,645 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.8%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 20650000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10563000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11829000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7877067 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5475207 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5061984 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3021695 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4519629 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4390497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2685951 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2660124 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7360538 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9220043 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,582,645 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $9,220,043 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $7,360,538 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,660,124 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,685,951 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $4,390,497 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $4,519,629 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $3,021,695 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $5,061,984 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $5,475,207 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $7,877,067 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,582,645 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $11,829,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,582,645 | +82,645 (3.3%) | 0.13% | $10,563,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,500,000 | +2,500,000 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $20,650,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported SATELLOGIC INC. USD CL A ORD S for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANTOR FITZGERALD L P | Added | 13,380,873 | +137,853 | 1.06% | $54,728,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP This report | Added | 2,582,645 | +82,645 | 0.13% | $10,563,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 94,350 | +91,934 | 0.01% | $385,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 86,897 | +86,897 | < 0.01% | $355,000 | 1 qtr |
| Ergoteles LLC | New | 67,938 | +67,938 | < 0.01% | $278,000 | 1 qtr |
| Kepos Capital LP | Reduced | 55,000 | -433,696 | 0.02% | $225,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 49,366 | 0 | < 0.01% | $201,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Reduced | 33,058 | -966,942 | < 0.01% | $135,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 27,212 | +27,212 | < 0.01% | $111,000 | 1 qtr |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | New | 18,694 | +18,694 | < 0.01% | $76,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,582,645
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.