Form 13-F position report

ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD

Reported by Pertento Partners LLP

ROIV CUSIP G76279101 Manager CIK 0001894571

Reported 3,104,361 shares, down 520,252 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.3%; share count -14.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.13% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 3,104,361 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $34,986,148 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 9873573
2024-03-31 19267784
2024-06-30 28037580
2024-09-30 32751132
2024-12-31 41226580
2025-03-31 36572345
2025-06-30 34986148
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD held by Pertento Partners LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -3,104,361 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,104,361 -520,252 (-14.4%) 3.13% $34,986,148 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 3,624,613 +139,695 (4.0%) 3.83% $36,572,345 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 3,484,918 +646,865 (22.8%) 3.49% $41,226,580 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 2,838,053 +185,491 (7.0%) 3.61% $32,751,132 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 2,652,562 +824,499 (45.1%) 2.36% $28,037,580 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 1,828,063 +948,849 (107.9%) 3.56% $19,267,784 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 New 879,214 +879,214 (0.0%) 1.66% $9,873,573 2024-02-08

Who else reported the position

374 managers reported ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD Reduced 59,952,652 -1,900,066 5.36% $675,666,388 15 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 55,509,281 +3,842,770 0.04% $625,589,596 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 44,693,966 +8,767,207 0.03% $503,701,008 15 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 40,316,307 -1,343,181 < 0.01% $454,364,775 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 39,326,336 -1,441,254 < 0.01% $443,207,807 15 qtrs
VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Reduced 34,237,779 -11,775,973 1.12% $385,859,769 15 qtrs
QVT Financial LP Reduced 29,381,635 -36,412,144 29.5% $331,131,026 15 qtrs
Rubric Capital Management LP Added 20,370,336 +2,603,260 3.47% $229,573,687 11 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 19,773,480 +911,827 < 0.01% $222,847,120 15 qtrs
Patient Square Capital LP Unchanged 12,480,000 0 50.71% $140,649,600 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,104,361
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.