Reported 104,584 shares, down 26,700 (20.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.4%; share count -20.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 25269000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 23161000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 18245000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22230000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16578000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15474000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10587000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9128412 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9411372 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7053627 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6436754 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6394892 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6076231 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -25,853 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 25,853 | -6,774 (-20.8%) | 0.67% | $6,076,231 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 32,627 | +105 (0.3%) | 0.8% | $6,394,892 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 32,522 | -5,295 (-14.0%) | 0.87% | $6,436,754 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 37,817 | -9,160 (-19.5%) | 0.98% | $7,053,627 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 46,977 | -2,572 (-5.2%) | 1.31% | $9,411,372 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 49,549 | -25,860 (-34.3%) | 1.25% | $9,128,412 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,409 | -23,550 (-23.8%) | 1.58% | $10,587,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 98,959 | -5,625 (-5.4%) | 2.25% | $15,474,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 104,584 | -26,700 (-20.3%) | 2.05% | $16,578,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 131,284 | +400 (0.3%) | 2.57% | $22,230,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 130,884 | -24,750 (-15.9%) | 2.34% | $18,245,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 155,634 | -2,050 (-1.3%) | 2.92% | $23,161,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 157,684 | -4,050 (-2.5%) | 3.23% | $25,269,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
359 managers reported * RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,447,415 | -164,065 | 0.02% | $704,959,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,875,820 | -104,508 | 0.02% | $614,357,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,127,943 | -569,371 | 0.05% | $495,810,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 2,550,441 | +129,891 | 0.07% | $404,270,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 2,399,303 | 0 | 0.38% | $380,314,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,285,221 | -133,377 | 0.02% | $362,230,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 1,213,400 | +492,780 | 0.2% | $192,336,000 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,030,736 | +208,691 | 0.02% | $163,381,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Gladstone Capital Management LLP | Added | 991,194 | +151,079 | 8.09% | $157,114,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Reduced | 939,292 | -123,338 | 2.63% | $148,887,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 104,584
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.