Reported 441,019 shares, down 108,000 (19.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.4%; share count -19.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2867000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1988000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1535000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2784000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7212000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7663000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6223000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10659259 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8181946 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6162319 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4200348 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4201767 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3506173 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4218350 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4120553 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2737685 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5358425 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4211731 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4364465 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4395896 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 449,019 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $4,395,896 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 449,019 | +8,000 (1.8%) | 2.48% | $4,364,465 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 441,019 | -108,000 (-19.7%) | 2.47% | $4,211,731 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 549,019 | +98,000 (21.7%) | 4.05% | $5,358,425 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 451,019 | +118,045 (35.5%) | 2.72% | $2,737,685 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 332,974 | +28,400 (9.3%) | 3.58% | $4,120,553 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 304,574 | +95,000 (45.3%) | 3.43% | $4,218,350 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 209,574 | +6,000 (2.9%) | 3.04% | $3,506,173 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 203,574 | +34,000 (20.1%) | 3.88% | $4,201,767 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 169,574 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $4,200,348 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 169,574 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.82% | $6,162,319 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 169,574 | +13,463 (8.6%) | 6.95% | $8,181,946 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 156,111 | +27,716 (21.6%) | 7.99% | $10,659,259 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 128,395 | +1,200 (0.9%) | 4.87% | $6,223,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 127,195 | +8,250 (6.9%) | 5.41% | $7,663,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 118,945 | +16,397 (16.0%) | 5.08% | $7,212,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 102,548 | +60,570 (144.3%) | 2.03% | $2,784,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 41,978 | +1,731 (4.3%) | 1.11% | $1,535,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 40,247 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $1,988,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 40,247 | +10,000 (33.1%) | 1.95% | $2,867,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
208 managers reported PROTHENA CORP PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,551,218 | -350,000 | < 0.01% | $72,114,132 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,107,459 | +509,042 | < 0.01% | $39,226,235 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Added | 3,677,331 | +2,136,958 | 0.42% | $35,118,511 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,267,802 | +1,366,764 | < 0.01% | $21,657,509 | 51 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,140,909 | +91,060 | < 0.01% | $20,445,681 | 51 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,681,369 | +365,951 | < 0.01% | $16,057,074 | 4 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,500,000 | -324,000 | 0.17% | $14,325,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,457,764 | -11,334 | 1.02% | $13,921,646 | 3 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,437,358 | +198,116 | 0.02% | $13,720,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | Reduced | 1,320,510 | -3,518 | 1.76% | $12,610,871 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 441,019
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.