Reported 363,631 shares, up 785 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.3%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 3054000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3737315 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3861761 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4018682 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -379,121 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 379,121 | +15,490 (4.3%) | 2.03% | $4,018,682 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 363,631 | +785 (0.2%) | 2.52% | $3,861,761 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 362,846 | +62,846 (20.9%) | 2.68% | $3,737,315 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 300,000 | +300,000 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $3,054,000 | 2025-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported PERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CO for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 1.22% | $7,965,000 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.56% | $7,965,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VR Adviser LLC | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.6% | $7,965,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.13% | $7,965,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 742,500 | 0 | 0.11% | $7,885,350 | 5 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.35% | $5,310,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 415,090 | +2,243 | 0.06% | $4,408,256 | 5 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 381,540 | 0 | 0.22% | $4,051,955 | 3 qtrs |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP This report | Added | 363,631 | +785 | 2.52% | $3,861,761 | 3 qtrs |
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 350,000 | 0 | 0.51% | $3,713,500 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 363,631
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.