Reported 137,249 shares, up 101,246 (281.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 287.8%; share count 281.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 397833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1542679 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -137,249 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 137,249 | +101,246 (281.2%) | 3.15% | $1,542,679 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 36,003 | +36,003 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $397,833 | 2024-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported PEGASUS DIGITAL MOBILITY AC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 661,834 | -5,134 | 0.77% | $7,426,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Hartree Partners LP | New | 422,000 | +422,000 | 1.23% | $4,739,060 | 1 qtr |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.13% | $4,501,000 | 9 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Added | 396,608 | +174,769 | 0.25% | $4,459,460 | 10 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 369,308 | +120,484 | 0.7% | $4,143,636 | 3 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Reduced | 330,517 | -69,713 | 0.09% | $3,685,265 | 6 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 268,346 | -54,744 | 0.03% | $3,021,575 | 5 qtrs |
| Flow State Investments L P | New | 200,014 | +200,014 | 0.64% | $2,248,157 | 1 qtr |
| KIM LLC | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 | 0.18% | $1,689,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc This report | Added | 137,249 | +101,246 | 3.15% | $1,542,679 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 23, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,249
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.