Reported 13,940,959 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 459830000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 378452000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 183344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 207206000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 191665242 |
| 2023-03-31 | 78862504 |
| 2023-06-30 | 145896712 |
| 2023-09-30 | 172368076 |
| 2023-12-31 | 198044975 |
| 2024-03-31 | 283634641 |
| 2024-06-30 | 277456051 |
| 2024-09-30 | 190294090 |
| 2024-12-31 | 144428335 |
| 2025-03-31 | 154111580 |
| 2025-06-30 | 161895437 |
| 2025-09-30 | 161019919 |
| 2025-12-31 | 150617464 |
| 2026-03-31 | 104797435 |
| 2026-06-30 | 109616034 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,204,793 | +912,000 (12.5%) | 0.62% | $109,616,034 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,292,793 | -1,704,666 (-18.9%) | 2.47% | $104,797,435 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,997,459 | -1,060,000 (-10.5%) | 3.12% | $150,617,464 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,057,459 | -1,742,500 (-14.8%) | 3.24% | $161,019,919 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 11,799,959 | -3,250,000 (-21.6%) | 5.25% | $161,895,437 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,049,959 | +1,109,000 (8.0%) | 4.88% | $154,111,580 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 13,940,959 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.37% | $144,428,335 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 13,940,959 | -7,583,948 (-35.2%) | 4.03% | $190,294,090 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 21,524,907 | -2,250,000 (-9.5%) | 6.63% | $277,456,051 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 23,774,907 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.98% | $283,634,641 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 23,774,907 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $198,044,975 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 23,774,907 | +5,283,562 (28.6%) | 2.06% | $172,368,076 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 18,491,345 | +1,923,592 (11.6%) | 1.69% | $145,896,712 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,567,753 | -30,524,444 (-64.8%) | 0.96% | $78,862,504 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 47,092,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.24% | $191,665,242 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 47,092,197 | -1,930,163 (-3.9%) | 1.84% | $207,206,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 49,022,360 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $183,344,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 49,022,360 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.32% | $378,452,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 49,022,360 | +49,022,360 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $459,830,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
798 managers reported NU HLDGS LTD for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 256,719,170 | -9,190,255 | 0.05% | $2,659,610,607 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 238,874,774 | -9,124,016 | 0.51% | $2,474,851,619 | 13 qtrs |
| SC US TTGP LTD | Reduced | 234,332,004 | -16,596,493 | 19.58% | $2,427,679,561 | 13 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 224,979,342 | +14,875,891 | 1.79% | $2,330,785,983 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 118,093,632 | +42,545,252 | 0.09% | $1,223,450,048 | 13 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 111,612,504 | -15,265,635 | 0.09% | $1,156,305,553 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 84,755,072 | +5,889,934 | 0.03% | $878,062,546 | 12 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 78,151,351 | -21,880,446 | 1.96% | $832,311,888 | 5 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 79,769,230 | +16,968,600 | 2.78% | $826,409,222 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 61,013,463 | -788,428 | 0.04% | $632,099,473 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,940,959
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.