Reported 2,500,252 shares, up 400,000 (19.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.6%; share count 19.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 107997163 |
| 2024-03-31 | 108737176 |
| 2024-06-30 | 93776252 |
| 2024-09-30 | 90359107 |
| 2024-12-31 | 78507913 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58782138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,480,259 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,480,259 | -19,993 (-0.8%) | 36.07% | $58,782,138 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,500,252 | 0 (0.0%) | 38.94% | $78,507,913 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,500,252 | +400,000 (19.0%) | 55.14% | $90,359,107 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,100,252 | -142,214 (-6.3%) | 100.0% | $93,776,252 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,242,466 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $108,737,176 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 2,242,466 | +2,242,466 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $107,997,163 | 2024-01-30 |
Who else reported the position
344 managers reported NOBLE CORP PLC USD0.00001 A AL for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,290,836 | +2,343,784 | < 0.01% | $516,470,813 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 11,618,541 | +11,618,541 | < 0.01% | $419,894,080 | 1 qtr |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 6,964,718 | -629,098 | 1.33% | $251,704,909 | 7 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 5,843,681 | +3,241,551 | 0.43% | $211,190,631 | 5 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 4,970,073 | +1,152,282 | 0.1% | $179,618,439 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 4,583,943 | +1,316,679 | 0.03% | $165,663,700 | 6 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 3,594,415 | -283,601 | 0.1% | $129,902,160 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,516,530 | +645,880 | < 0.01% | $127,087,394 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,102,772 | +554,482 | < 0.01% | $112,155,540 | 9 qtrs |
| KGH Ltd | Added | 3,055,090 | +2,061,549 | 6.16% | $110,410,953 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,500,252
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.