First reported at 1,500,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 14850000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $14,850,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported NEXTGEN ACQUISITION CORP II for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | New | 3,000,000 | +3,000,000 | 2.22% | $29,700,000 | 1 qtr |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | New | 3,000,000 | +3,000,000 | 0.29% | $29,700,000 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,350,000 | +2,350,000 | 0.02% | $23,265,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 2,200,000 | +2,200,000 | < 0.01% | $21,780,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 | 0.07% | $14,850,000 | 1 qtr |
| CVI Holdings LLC This report | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 | 1.03% | $14,850,000 | 1 qtr |
| Blackstone Inc | New | 1,000,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.02% | $9,900,000 | 1 qtr |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | New | 800,510 | +800,510 | 0.1% | $7,925,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 750,011 | +750,011 | < 0.01% | $7,425,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 750,000 | +750,000 | < 0.01% | $7,425,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 17, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT 03/23/2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.